Sign In | Join Free | My ecer.co.uk
ecer.co.uk
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

50um 62.5um Multimode LC Pigtail With White Red Black Boot , Ofc Pigtail

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Model Number: LC-MM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Packaging Details: PE bag
Connector Type: LC
Ferrule End-face: UPC/PC
Fiber Type: OM1 OM2
Cable Type: Simplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP outer jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M or customized
Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet or customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    50um 62.5um Multimode LC Pigtail With White Red Black Boot , Ofc Pigtail


    50um 62.5um Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail With White Red Black Boot

    Features:


    Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

    Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

    Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

    Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

    Price-Competitive

    Low Insertion Loss & PDL

    Factory-terminated and Tested


    Application:


    Premise installations

    Wide Area Networks (WANs)

    Telecommunication networks

    Active device termination

    Local Area Networks (LANs)

    Data processing networks

    Test equipment


    Specification:


    Style

    LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

    Fiber Type

    9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

    10G (Multimode) OM3

    Cable Type

    Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

    PVC or LSZH

    Polishing Manner

    UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

    Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750

    Return Loss (For Singlemode)

    UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750

    Repeatability

    ±0.1dB

    Operating Temperature

    -40C to 85C

    Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)

    Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1


    Order Information:

    Boot (cable)

    Size

    Boot

    Color

    Fiber Type

    Cable number

    Application

    Length

    0.9mm

    Black

    9/125μm (SM)

    Simplex

    PC

    Customized

    2.0mm

    Green

    50/125μm (MM)

    Duplex

    APC


    3.0mm

    Red

    62.5/125μm (MM)

    Fan-out (4f)






    Fan-out (6f)






    Fan-out (8f)






    Fan-out (12f)





    Product Picture:

    Product Tags:

    pigtail optical fiber

      

    ofc pigtail

      
    Buy 50um 62.5um Multimode LC Pigtail With White Red Black Boot , Ofc Pigtail at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0